Redirect 301 /html/privacy_policy___disclaimer.html http://diamondgrounds.com/privacy-policy/
Home Page

Join our Mailing List

Email:

Welcome to Diamond Groundskeeping Services

PRIVACY POLICY

Diamond Groundskeeping Services Limited recognizes the importance of privacy and the sensitivity of personal information. We have an obligation to keep confidential all information we receive from users of this website. We are committed to protecting any personal information we hold. This Privacy Policy outlines how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy.

Privacy rights
From January 1, 2004, all businesses/programs engaged in commercial activities must comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information, which it incorporates. The Act gives you rights concerning the privacy of your personal information. Diamond Groundskeeping Services Limited is responsible for the personal information we collect and hold. To ensure this accountability, we have developed this policy.

Consent
In most cases, we shall ask you to specifically consent, if we collect, use or disclose your personal information. Normally, we ask for your consent in writing, but in some circumstances, we may accept your oral consent. Sometimes your consent may be implied through your conduct with us.

Use of your information
We use your personal information to communicate with you in a timely and efficient manner relating to e-newsletters, announcements, event information, confirmation of attendance, post-event follow-up, and to include you in any direct marketing initiatives.

If you advise us that you no longer wish to receive information from Diamond Groundskeeping Services Limited or any of the services we offer, we will not send any further material.

Disclosure of your personal information
Under certain circumstances, Diamond Groundskeeping Services Limited will disclose your personal information:
   -   When you have consented to the disclosure
   -   If the information is already publicly known
   -   If we engage a third party to provide administrative services to us (like computer back-up services or archival file storage) and the third party is bound by our privacy policy

Updating your information
Since we use your personal information to provide services to you, it is important that the information be accurate and up-to-date. Through the course of your engagement with Diamond Groundskeeping Services Limited any of your information changes, please inform us so that we can make any necessary changes.

Is my personal information secure?
Diamond Groundskeeping Services Limited takes all reasonable precautions to ensure that your personal information is kept safe from loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

Access to your personal information
You may ask for access to any personal information we hold about you.

Correcting errors
If Diamond Groundskeeping Services Limited holds information about you and you can establish that it is not accurate, complete and up-to-date, Diamond Groundskeeping Services Limited will take reasonable steps to correct it.

Communicating with us
You should be aware, when contacting us to send personal or confidential information, that email is not a 100% secure medium.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Since Diamond Groundskeeping Services Limited regularly reviews all of its policies and procedures, we may change our Privacy Policy from time to time.

Web Site
This website may contain links to external sites, which are not governed by this privacy policy.

On this website, like most other commercial websites, we may monitor traffic patterns, site usage and related site information in order to optimize our web service. We may provide aggregate information to third parties, but these statistics do not include any identifiable personal information.
 

DISCLAIMER

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Diamond Groundskeeping Services Limited, and while we endeavour to keep the information up-to-date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits that arise out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites that are not under the control of Diamond Groundskeeping Services Limited. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Diamond Groundskeeping Services Limited takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable because of technical issues beyond our control

michael kors black friday michael kors Black Friday michael kors black friday beats by dre cyber monday coach black friday beats by dre cyber monday moncler cyber monday canada goose black friday moncler black friday juicy couture black friday lululemon cyber monday Prada black friday Mulberry cyber monday bose cyber monday Oakley cyber monday bose cyber monday uggs cyber monday kate spade black friday uggs black friday uggs cyber monday jordan cyber monday uggs black Friday beats by dre cyber Monday uggs black Friday north face cyber Monday north face black friday north face black friday coach cyber monday gucci cyber monday beats by dre cyber Monday hollister black friday michael kors black friday uggs black Friday beats by dre black friday nike black friday uggs black friday beats by dre cyber Monday burberry cyber Monday uggs cyber monday north face cyber monday canada goose cyber monday the north face black friday michael kors cyber Monday michael kors black Friday chanel black friday christian louboutin black friday uggs black friday mcm cyber monday uggs black friday Designer handbags cyber monday Designer handbags cyber monday black friday jordans canada goose black friday uggs cyber monday Juicy Couture black friday north face black friday canada goose cyber monday lululemon black friday lululemon black friday michael kors black Friday lululemon black friday uggs cyber monday Uggs cyber monday mcm black friday beats by dre black Friday sale beats by dre cyber Monday uggs cyber monday north face black friday Oakley cyber Monday north face cyber monday canada goose cyber monday michael kors black Friday coach cyber monday north face black friday beats by dre black Friday Juicy Couture cyber monday bred 13s beats by dre cyber Monday jordan 11 legend blue jordan 13 bred uggs cyber monday jordan 11 legend blue uggs cyber monday bred 13s north face black Friday michael kors outlet michael kors cyber monday nike black friday michael kors cyber monday uggs cyber monday bred 13s jordan black friday canada goose black friday kate spade black friday kate spade cyber monday uggs cyber monday